corporate law laws.azRegistration of company in Azerbaijan
Dear Friends, Welcome to our website. Our company offers all kinds of legal consultations in the registration of the company in Azerbaijan and settles all procedures related to opening your business successfully. If you decide to start working in Azerbaijan and do business in Azerbaijan, we will serve you.
Registration of company in Azerbaijan
The company is registered in Azerbaijan with the government authorities authorized to edit the papers and the following procedures:
A – The trade name of your company in Azerbaijan. What is important is that it be a new name in Azerbaijan and not registered before.
B- Organizing the founding decision of the company, appointing the director of the company from Azerbaijani or foreign persons and determining the capital of the company
C) Arranging the statute with the name of the company, the capital of the company and the general rules of the company’s management in the Republic of Azerbaijan.
(D) Transfer of government fees for the registration of the company in Azerbaijan
C- Written request to the government agency to register the company in Azerbaijan with its ratification by the notary public
Signing the agreement between the Company and the authorized governmental body regarding the exchange of official papers through Net.